Acting Pre-Noms for Daytime Emmy Awards Announced!

The Acting Pre-Noms for the 46th annual Daytime Emmy Awards have been announced. This year for the first time ever Digital Drama Series Performers are included in the Pre-Nom process. Digital Drama Series had a record breaking number of entries this year.

buy modafinil uk next day Bronx SIU, Season One (UMC, Amazon Prime) one of years most critically acclaimed and watched Digital Drama Series received Pre-Noms in four (4) acting categories Best Actress Shanti Lowry, Best Actor Brian White, Best Supporting Actor Ameer Baraka, and Best Guest Performer Denise Boutte.

Reigning Digital Series champion and international hit http://nyforeclosurelaw.com/author/admin/page/37/ The Bay, The Series (Amazon Prime) that has won a record breaking 14 Emmys over the past four (4) years, continued their momentum received a total of eight (8) Pre-Noms Best Actress Jade Harlow, Best Actor Kristos Andrews, Best Supporting Actress Celeste Fianna, Best Supporting Actress Karrueche Tran, Best Supporting Actor Matthew Ashford, Best Supporting Actor Brandon Beemer, Best Guest Performer Sean Patrick Flanery, and Best Guest Performer A. Martinez.

In the Daytime Drama Series categories the four remaining network darlings Young & Restless, Bold & Beautiful, General Hospital, and Days of Our Lives all received multiple Pre-Noms in the seven (7) acting categories.

The 10 Pre-Noms in each acting category now advance to the blue ribbon panel round of voting. During the blue ribbon panel of voting, submissions of each performers work are viewed. The results of the blue ribbon panel voting determine the five (5) nominees in each acting category that will be announced on March 20, 2019. Congrats to all the Acting Pre-Noms!

DIGITAL DRAMAS

BEST ACTRESS IN A DIGITAL DRAMA

Nikko Austen Smith, as Jilly Mitchell, Jacqueline and Jilly, UMC

Vanessa Baden Kelly, as Journee, Giants, YouTube.com

Ji Bak, as Molly, Only Children, Vimeo.com

Ashley Clements, as Sona, Sona, Legendary Digital Networks

Jade Harlow, as Lianna Ramos, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Liana Liberato, as McKenna Brady, Light as a Feather, Hulu

Shanti Lowry, as Yolanda Rodriguez, Bronx SIU, UMC/Prime Video

Haley Ramm, as Violet Simmons, Light as a Feather, Hulu

Alesha Reneé, as Calysta Jeffries, The Rich and the Ruthless, UMC

Liz Vassey, as Dr. Gillian Hunt, Riley Parra, Tello Films

BEST ACTOR IN A DIGITAL DRAMA

Mitchell Anderson, as Jason Addams, After Forever, Prime Video & Binge Networks

Kristos Andrews, as Pete Garrett, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

James Bland, as Malachi, Giants, YouTube.com

Richard Brooks, as Augustus Barringer, The Rich and the Ruthless, UMC

Richard Brooks, as Magnus Mitchell, Jacqueline and Jilly, UMC

Yuri Lowenthal, as Max Levodolinsky, Orbital Redux, Project Alpha

Kevin Spirtas, as Brian Stone, After Forever, Prime Video & Binge Networks

Tim Wardell, as Mohammed, Only Children, Vimeo.com

Brian White, as Jimmy Blue, Bronx SIU, UMC/Prime Video

Wayne Wilcox, as Ray, Only Children, Vimeo.com

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DIGITAL DRAMA

Marion Akpan, as Nancy Stephenson, Anacostia, YouTube.com

Crystal Brown, as Tamera, Giants, YouTube.com

Erin Cherry, as Brenda, After Forever, Prime Video & Binge Networks

Celeste Fianna, as Tamara Garrett, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Cady Huffman, as Lisa, After Forever, Prime Video & Binge Networks

Joy McElveen, as Mellori, Giants, YouTube.com

Carolyn Ratteray, as Caitlin Priest, Riley Parra, Tello Films

Irene Roseen, as Maeve Fielding, The Rich and the Ruthless, UMC

Victoria Rowell, as Jacqueline Mitchell, Jacqueline and Jilly, UMC

Karrueche Tran, as Vivian Johnson-Garrett, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Brianne Tju, as Alex Portnoy, Light as a Feather, Hulu

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DIGITAL DRAMA

Matthew Ashford, as Steve Jensen, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Ameer Baraka, as Darius, Bronx SIU, UMC/Prime Video

Brandon Beemer, as Evan Blackwell, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Carl Gilliard, as Dr. Munroe, Giants, YouTube.com

Wil Lash, as Scott Taylor, Anacostia, YouTube.com

Tremayne Norris, as Carlos Daniels, Anacostia, YouTube.com

Marc Anthony Samuel, as Mark Levodolinsky, Orbital Redux, Project Alpha

Sean Samuels, as Ade, Giants, YouTube.com

Terrence Terrell, as Kwasi Asamoah, Giants, YouTube.com

Alex Wyse, as Cooper, Only Children, Vimeo.com

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DIGITAL DRAMA

Denise Boutte, as Jasmine, Bronx SIU, UMC/Prime Video

Lou Diamond Phillips, as Martin, Conversations in L.A., Prime Video

Sean Patrick Flanery, as Ty Garrett, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Anita Gillette, as Frannie, After Forever, Prime Video & Binge Networks

A. Martinez, as Nardo Ramos, The Bay The Series, Prime Video

Amy Pietz, as Mrs. Shannon Pierce, Conversations in L.A., Prime Video

J. August Richards, as Andrew Prescott, Giants, YouTube.com

Eric Roberts, as Alexander Fortnoy, New Dogs, Old Tricks, Prime Video

Kelsey Scott, as Sadiyah Siobahn, Giants, YouTube.com

Marina Sirtis, as Gail Finney, Riley Parra, Tello Films

DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES

BEST ACTRESS DRAMA SERIES

Sharon Case, as Sharon Newman, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Eileen Davidson, as Ashley Abbott, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Amelia Heinle, as Victoria Newman, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Finola Hughes, as Anna Devane, General Hospital, ABC

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Marci Miller, as Abigail Deveraux DiMera, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Michelle Stafford, as Nina Reeves, General Hospital, ABC

Heather Tom, as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Maura West, as Ava Jerome, General Hospital, ABC

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital, ABC

BEST ACTOR DRAMA SERIES

Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos, General Hospital, ABC

Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Eric Braeden, as Victor Newman, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Tyler Christopher, as Stefan DiMera, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Scott Clifton, as Liam Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Billy Flynn, as Chad DiMera, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Drake Hogestyn, as John Black, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Jon Lindstrom, as Ryan/Kevin Collins, General Hospital, ABC

Stephen Nichols, as Steve “Patch” Johnson, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Jason Thompson, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless, CBS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS DRAMA SERIES

Tamara Braun, as Dr. Kim Nero, General Hospital, ABC

Kassie DePaiva, as Eve Donovan, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Linsey Godfrey, as Sarah Horton, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Camryn Grimes, as Mariah Copeland, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Martha Madison, as Belle Black, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Beth Maitland, as Traci Abbott, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Mishael Morgan, as Hilary Curtis, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Kirsten Storms, as Maxie Jones, General Hospital, ABC

Sal Stowers, as Lani Price, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Vernee Watson, as Stella Henry, General Hospital, ABC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR DRAMA SERIES

Darin Brooks, as Wyatt Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Max Gail, as Mike Corbin, General Hospital, ABC

Bryton James, as Devon Hamilton, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Thad Luckinbill, as JT Hellstrom, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Eric Martsolf, as Brady Black, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Wes Ramsey, as Peter August, General Hospital, ABC

Greg Rikaart, as Leo Stark, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Christopher Sean, as Paul Narita, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Aaron D. Spears, as Justin Barber, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Dominic Zamprogna, as Dante Falconeri, General Hospital, ABC

BEST YOUNGER ACTRESS DRAMA SERIES

Alyvia Alyn Lind, as Faith Newman, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Kiara Barnes, as Zoe Buckingham, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Sasha Calle, as Lola Rosales, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Hayley Erin, as Kiki Jerome, General Hospital, ABC

Cait Fairbanks, as Tessa Porter, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Camryn Hamm, as Shauna Nelson, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Olivia Rose Keegan, as Claire Brady, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Victoria Konefal, as Ciara Brady, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Chloe Lanier, as Nelle Benson, General Hospital, ABC

Eden McCoy, as Josslyn Jacks, General Hospital, ABC

Nia Sioux, as Emma Barber, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Lexi Stevenson, as Mattie Ashby, The Young and the Restless, CBS

BEST YOUNGER ACTOR DRAMA SERIES

Lucas Adams, as Tripp Dalton, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Adain Bradley, as Xander Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Noah Alexander Gerry, as Charlie Ashby, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Tristan Lake Leabu, as Reed Hellstrom, The Young and the Restless, CBS

William Lipton, as Cameron Webber, General Hospital, ABC

Kyler Pettis, as Theo Carver, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Garren Stitt, as Oscar Nero, General Hospital, ABC

Zach Tinker, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless, CBS

BEST GUEST PERFORMER DRAMA SERIES

Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, as Miguel Garcia, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Patricia Bethune, as Nurse Mary Pat, General Hospital, ABC

Wayne Brady, as Dr. Reese Buckingham, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Daniel Hall, as Scott Grainger, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Monica Horan, as Kiernan, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Cassandra James, as Dr. Terry Randolph, General Hospital, ABC

Kelly Kruger, as Mackenzie Browning, The Young and the Restless, CBS

Kate Mansi, as Abigail Deveraux, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Thaao Penghlis, as Andre DiMera, Days of Our Lives, NBC

Jeremy Ray Valdez, as Detective Alex Sanchez, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

James Read, as Gregory Chase, General Hospital, ABC

Hunter Tylo, as Dr. Taylor Hayes, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Danny Woodburn, as Ken, The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS